Latest Results

2021 Ultra Trail Australia results for UTA100, UTA50, UTA22, UTA11 and UTA951 will be available from Live Trail, during and after the race.

2021 Results

2019 winners pro content

Past Results

Past results available from Live Trail.

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

Downloadable Results

Download these spreadsheets to view full results from previous years.

2019 

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

Hall of Fame

 

UTA100 Hall of Fame

2019 - Ultra-Trail Australia 100 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Marcin Swierc POL 09:31:15 Amy Lamprecht AUS 11:03:28
2 Jono O'Loughlin AUS 09:42:28 Angélique Plaire FRA 12:05:18
3 Morgan Lindqvist SWE 09:43:45 Emma Roca ESP 12:14:23

 

2018 - Ultra-Trail Australia 100 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Brendan Davies AUS 09:18:10 Kellie Emmerson AUS 11:05:48
2 Ben Duffus AUS 09:24:32 Jessica Carroll AUS 11:14:39
3 Harry Jones GBR 09:36:05 Amy Lamprecht AUS 12:15:57

 

2017 Ultra-Trail Australia 100 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Tim Tollefson USA 08:52:00 Lucy Bartholomew AUS 10:52:35
2 Rob Krar CAN 09:11:15 Hanny Allston AUS 11:12:00
3 Aurelien Collet FRA 09:30:50 Lou Clifton AUS 11:24:06

 

2016 - Ultra-Trail Australia 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Pau Capell 09:20:14 Beth Cardelli 11:16:14
2 Ben Duffus 09:39:25 Fiona Hayvice 11:33:13
3 Yun Yanqiao 09:42:09 Kellie Emmerson 11:53:30

 

2015 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Dylan Bowman 08:50:13 Dong Li 11:05:22
2 Scott Hawker 08:56:19 Amy Sproston 11:27:50
3 Yun Yanqiao 09:01:29 Shona Stephenson 11:47:02

 

2014 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Stu Gibson 09:31:11 Nuria Picas 10:57:46
2 Andrew Tuckey 09:31:11 Joelle Vaught 11:45:15
3 Brendan Davies 09:53:10 Fernanda Maciel 11:47:52

 

2013 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Brendan Davies 9:16:12 Beth Cardelli 11:01:08
2 Vajin Armstrong 9:42:22 Joanne Brischetto 11:44:35
3 Andrew Tuckey 9:44:52 Shona Stephenson 11:45:38

 

2012 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Ryan Sandes 9:22:45 Beth Cardelli 11:18:49
2 Vajin Armstrong 9:52:10 Julie Quinn 11:51:31
3 Andrew Tuckey 9:59:02 Shona Stephenson 12:00:31

 

2011 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Kilian Jornet 9:19:06 Julie Quinn 11:39:07
2 Francois D'Haene 9:24:33 Nerea Martinez 11:39:55
3 Ryan Sandes 9:54:57 Jen Segger 12:01:08

 

2010 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
=1 Stu Gibson 9:54:19 Beth Cardelli 12:16:15
=1 Andrew Lee 9:54:19 Julie Quinn 12:24:52
3 Tim Cochrane 10:41:09 Elizabeth Wraith 12:48:55

 

2009 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Andrew Lee 10:20:51 Julie Quinn 12:13:45
2 Tim Cochrane 10:22:21 Beth Cardelli 13:34:53
3 Branden Haywood 11:39:22 Robin Cameron 14:16:48

 

2008 - The North Face 100 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Andrew Kromar 10:22:00 Heather Logie 12:13:45
2 Tim Sloan 10:48:00 Dearne Fulcher 13:08:00
3 Tim Cochrane 10:55:00 Rachel Waugh 14:59:00

UTA50 Hall of Fame

2019 - Ultra-Trail Australia 50 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Rhett Gibson AUS 04:25:18 Gemma Jenkins AUS 05:13:46
2 Tom Brimelow AUS 04:32:25 Lucy Bartholomew AUS 05:15:48
3 Mick Donges AUS 04:34:03 Jessica Haro Ramos MEX 05:37:47

 

2018 - Ultra-Trail Australia 50 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Sam Burridge AUS 04:34:55 Cecilia Flori ITA 05:00:22
2 Michael Daly AUS 04:40:44 Stephanie Auston AUS 05:04:13
3 Ashley Hoffman AUS 04:41:46 Victoria Beck NZL 05:10:03

 

2017 - Ultra-Trail Australia 50 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Samir Tamang NEP 04:07:12 Kellie Emmerson AUS 04:42:31
2 Stuart Gibson AUS 04:07:24 Sophie Brown AUS 05:03:24
3 Thibaut Baronian FRA 04:08:36 Michelle Mcadam AUS 05:08:18

 

2016 - Ultra-Trail Australia 50 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Mark Green 04:24:30 Hanny Allston 05:08:15
2 Matt Carroll 04:47:42 Sophie Brown 05:25:54
3 James Watson 04:49:32 Mel Newton 05:36:42

 

2015  - The North Face 50 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Andrius Ramonas 04:23:41 Emma Rilen 04:59:05
2 Luke Preston 04:40:00 Jessica Carroll 05:12:38
3 Richard Banks 04:41:05 Tanya Copeland 05:23:08

 

2014  - The North Face 50 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Matt Cooper 04:29:16 Jane Gordon 05:30:56
2 Anthony Evans 04:55:07 Jo Brischetto 05:32:54
3 Marty Keyes 04:56:24 Vanessa Garlick 05:36:12

 

2013  - The North Face 50 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Vlad Shatrov 4:15:21 Kylie Murray 5:19:50
2 Jarad Kohlar 4:28:52 Gerogie Moore 5:20:53
3 John Winsbury 4:35:17 Nikki Wynd 5:35:30

UTA22 Hall of Fame

2019 - UTA22 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Ben Duffus AUS 01:34:27 Stephanie Auston AUS 01:49:12
2 Luke Babic AUS 01:41:53 Georgia Nesbitt AUS 02:03:41
3 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:44:24 Ingrid Cleland AUS 02:04:03

 

2018 - UTA22 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Ben St Lawrence AUS 01:35:23 Lucy Bartholomew AUS 01:49:54
2 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:43:11 Simone Brick AUS 01:54:15
3 Vlad Shatrov AUS 01:44:13 Jasmine Sargeant AUS 02:03:32

 

2017 - UTA22 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Vlad Shatrov AUS 01:42:31 Sophie Horrocks GBR 02:04:24
2 Niam Macdonald NZL 01:45:56 Ella Jamieson AUS 02:05:50
3 Blake Hose AUS 01:46:53 Jasmine Sargeant AUS 02:06:45

 

2016 - UTA22 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 David Byrne 01:43:27 Stephanie Auston 02:03:28
2 Brendan Davies 01:43:42 Lucy Bartholomew 02:13:00
3 Matty Abel 01:47:54 Lou Clifton 02:17:48

UTA11 HALL OF FAME

2019 - UTA11 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Niam Macdonald NZL 00:57:51 Paige Penrose AUS 01:10:16
2 Will Atkinson AUS 00:59:02 Beth Cardelli AUS 01:11:53
3 Mark Bourne AUS 00:59:40 Jo Nevin AUS 01:14:45

SCENIC WORLD UTA951 HALL OF FAME

2019 - Scenic World UTA951 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Mark Bourne AUS 08:19 Jess Bird AUS 11:22
2 Christopher Wolley AUS 08:50 Clare Brownridge AUS 11:32
3 Ryan Lowe AUS 09:22 Mirah Larkin AUS 12:07

 

2018 - Scenic World UTA951 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Mark Bourne AUS 08:25 Elizabeth Humphries AUS 10:32
2 Loughlinn Kennedy IRL 09:11 Maeve Kennedy-Birdsall AUS 10:43
=3 Christopher Wolley AUS 09:23 Meg Reeves AUS 10:49
=3 Aaron Knight AUS 09:23      

 

2017 - Scenic World UTA951 Podium
Place Male Nationality Time Female Nationality Time
1 Ben St Lawrence AUS 08:23 Marnie Ponton AUS 09:25
2 Mark Bourne AUS 08:43 Meg Reeves AUS 10:40
3 Michael Wardian USA 09:36 Maeve Kennedy-Birdsall AUS 11:11

 

2016 - Scenic World UTA951 Podium
Place Male Time Female Time
1 Aaron Knight 09:05 Marnie Ponton 09:33
2 Mark Walker 09:37 Meg Reeves 10:14
3 Mark Green 09:39 Audrey Guillemin 11:52

PARTNERS